Results :


  • 1999 Stockholm Results
  • 2000 Melbourne Results
  • 2000 Amsterdam Results




  • 1999 STOCKHOLM RESULTS IN DETAIL

     
    Results
    S H A R I F   C E

    Match Schedule: 


    Group A
     
    1   CS Freiburg (Germany) 
    2   ISocRob (Portugal)
    3   Raiders (Austoralia)
    4   GMD Robots (Germany)
    5   KIRC Team (Japan)
    6   SP-Wisely (Singapore)
    vs 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score  Rank
    1 5:0 6:0 0:6 6:0 4:0 12 1
    2 0:5 2:1 1:0 1:2 1:1 7 3
    3 0:6 1:2 1:0 0:1 0:3 3 6
    4 6:0 0:1 0:1 5:0 0:4 6 5
    5 0:6 2:1 1:0 0:5 1:1 7 4
    6 0:4 1:1 3:0 4:0 1:1 8 2



    Group B
     
    1   Attempto! (Germany)
    2   RoboCup-NAIST99 (Japan)
    3   The Ulm Sparrows (Germany)
    4   Real MagiCol (France)
    5   5dpo-2000 (Portugal)
    6   Matto (Japan)
    7   Alpha++ (Singapur)
    vs 1 2 3 4 5 6 7  Score  Rank
    1 0:1 0:0 2:0 2:0 3:1 0:1 10 4
    2 1:0 0:3 2:0 3:0 1:0 0:5 12 3
    3 0:0 3:0 2:0 3:0 2:1 0:1 13 2
    4 0:2 0:2 0:2 0:2 0:2 0:2 - 7
    5 0:2 0:3 0:3 2:0 0:1 0:2 3 6
    6 1:3 0:1 1:2 2:0 1:0 0:5 6 5
    7 1:0 5:0 1:0 2:0 2:0 5:0 18 1



    Group C
     
    1   Trackies (Japan)
    2   Azzurra Robot Team (Italy)
    3   Agilo RoboCuppers (Germany)
    4   Dreamteam 99 (USA)
    5   Sharif CE Team (I.R. Iran)
    6   CoPS Stuttgart (Germany)
    7   Patriarcas (Portugal)
    vs 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Score   Rank
    1 1:2 1:0 2:1 1:2 1:3 2:0 9 5
    2 2:1 0:0 1:0 1:0 0:1 2:0 13 2
    3 0:1 0:0 1:0 2:1 4:1 3:0 13 1
    4 1:2 0:1 0:1 0:10 0:3 2:0 3 6
    5 2:1 0:1 1:2 10:0 2:1 4:0 12 3
    6 3:1 1:0 1:4 3:0 1:2 5:0 12 4
    7 0:2 0:2 0:3 0:2 0:4 0:5 - 7



    Final:
     Quarter Finals  Half Finals  Final

    CS Freiburg
    vs.
    RoboCup-NAIST99
    4:1
    CS Freiburg
    vs.
    Azzurra Robot Team
    1:2
    Sharif CE Team
    vs.
    Azzurra Robot Team
    3:1

    The Ulm Sparrows
    vs.
    Azzurra Robot Team
    0:3

    Agilo RoboCuppers
    vs.
    SP-Wisely
    3:4
    SP-Wisely
    vs.
    Sharif CE Team
    1:2

    Alpha++
    vs.
    Sharif CE Team
    1:4

     



    2000 MELBOURNE


    1. World Champion: CS Freiburg, Albert-Ludwigs-Univ. Freiburg, Germany

    2. The Second Place: Golem Team, An autonomous team consisting of robot enthusiasts from all over Italy, Italy

    3. The Third Place: Sharif CE, Sharif University of Technology, Iran


    2000 AMSTERDAM RESULTS IN DETAIL

     

    Group A
    • A1: ART 2000
    • A2: ISocROb
    • A3: Ulm Sparrows
    • A4: Upsala Team
    • A5: The Dutch Team
    VS
    A1
    A2
    A3
    A4
    A5
    Wins/
    Defeat/
    Draws
    (points)
    Rank
    A1
    - 3-0 2-2 3-0 1-0 3/0/1(10) 1
    A2
      - 1-1 1-0 2-0 2/1/1(7) 3
    A3
        - 1-0 3-0 2/0/2(8) 2
    A4
          - 0-3 0/4/0(0) 5
    A5
            - 1/3/0(3) 4


    Group B
    • B1: Sharif CE
    • B2: Minho
    • B3: Attempto
    • B4: GMD-Robots
    • B5: 5DPO-2000
    VS B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 Wins/
    Defeat/
    Draws
    (Points)
    Rank
    B1 - 3-1 4-0 5-0 4-0 4/0/0(12) 1
    B2   - 2-0 6-0 2-0 3/1/0(9) 2
    B3     - 1-0 0-0 1/2/1(4) 3
    B4       - 3-0 1/3/0(3) 4
    B5         - 0/3/1(1) 5


    Knock-Out Matches

     

    Quarter Finals

    Team Score Team
    ART 2000 4-0 GMD Robots
    Ulm Sparrows 1-0 Attempto
    ISocRob 3-0 Minho
    Dutch Team 2-0 Sharif CE

     

    Semi Finals

    Team Score Team
    ART 2000 2-0 ISocRob
    Sharif CE 6-0 Ulm Sparrows

     

    Places 3 - 4

    Team Score Team
    ISocRob

    3-2

    Ulm Sparrows

     

    F I N A L S

    Team

    Score

    Team
    Sharif CE

    1-0

    ART 2000